Chủ Nhật, ngày 26 tháng 6 năm 2011

wallpaper lucu

images wallpaper lucu dan unik. wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu bergerak.
  • wallpaper lucu bergerak.


  • mdmd10
    08-31 10:48 AM
    I don't understand why are you raising this issue in a forum specifically designed to address immigration issues.

    If you need to find a good desi consulting company then you would have to do your own research. After all what would you expect from the members...company A is good and company B is bad!

    You are not going to get a definite answer from this forum! Also, please understand that there are many members here that may not work for desi consulting companies or are desis for that matter. Do your own research and find a company that works for you without soliciting opinions from a forum not designed for such responses!

    My humble 2 cents!




    wallpaper wallpaper lucu bergerak. wallpaper lucu. 8CoreWhore. wallpaper lucu
  • 8CoreWhore. wallpaper lucu


  • smuggymba
    08-18 11:18 PM
    ^^
    agree with above. This forum is to press our genuine demands....not some a**holes news who brings a bad name.

    delete this.




    wallpaper lucu. Wallpaper Lucu
  • Wallpaper Lucu


  • willgetgc2005
    03-22 07:37 PM
    Sent to my Attorney.




    2011 8CoreWhore. wallpaper lucu wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu dan unik.
  • wallpaper lucu dan unik.


  • saint_2010
    08-13 11:26 AM
    looks like they will make us wait till 17th and accept/reject case from July 2nd...and most of the rejected cases might not be eligible to refile :mad:...this is my guess!



    more...

    wallpaper lucu. wallpaper kucing lucu.
  • wallpaper kucing lucu.


  • sc3
    08-28 02:46 PM
    That is exactly what I don't understand. How can they have new applications coming in with PD as old as 2001? I can understand if somebody have family outside US and their new born will be eligible to file with Older PD. But how many people have family outside India, not at all.

    Quite a lot of legal filers from 2001 had been stuck in BEC. They are now coming out to apply (in the poll you started there are about 2.5% of applicants with PD in 2001!!!) , others are people who substituted (both with buying and using old labors within their companies) their labor certificates last year -- so definitely we will still see some Pre2002 applications, but is it enough to derail the movement of EB3 for another year? That is not clear.




    wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu pictures images
  • wallpaper lucu pictures images


  • snathan
    02-03 02:22 PM
    hello boss...
    whoever is replying to my thread...
    iam not faking or frauding anything ..and you guys dont have any right to tell me.
    I had a very nice job back in my home country and iam well experienced guy..
    unfortunately due to some personal reasons nothing strike me in my way.
    u guys dont have to be so rude.
    thought i will get help from this forum but not a negative response

    thanku very much

    Mr.Matt krusse, every one knows that you are an dump as& h*le... how we know that. we are smarter than you....and thats why you are begging us,



    more...

    wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu bergerak
  • wallpaper lucu bergerak


  • gaggu
    07-12 02:20 PM
    This place is addictive...




    2010 Wallpaper Lucu wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu dan unik.
  • wallpaper lucu dan unik.


  • TeddyKoochu
    03-17 10:29 AM
    During my H-1B visa interview at the Delhi Consulate I was told that my Visa is approved but some additional documents are needed. A pink slip, 221(g), was given to me, I submitted all the documents same day. Its been a week and the online status shows 'case is being processed'. I also have a valid advanced parole and I am thinking of entering on AP if the 221(g) takes too long. My question is, the consulate still has my passport, will there be any issues if I ask my passport back? how long does it take to get the passport back? Will the passport be stamped for '221(g) in progress? what kind of issues I can have at the POE? Thanks in advance.

    Iam guessing that you are a research background person. Normally your case should get cleared in 2-3 weeks. They also look at your travel plans that you indicated on the DS forms (This used to be on DS-157, Iam not sure about DS160) and try to expedite before that. Keep checking the site for bi-weekly updates.



    more...

    wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu pictures images
  • wallpaper lucu pictures images


  • mbartosik
    08-03 03:55 PM
    see \/\/\/




    hair wallpaper lucu dan unik. wallpaper lucu. girlfriend wallpaper lucu.
  • girlfriend wallpaper lucu.


  • nc14
    10-05 01:16 PM
    Way to go Pappu and IV.



    more...

    wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu
  • wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu


  • Ramba
    09-25 07:35 PM
    Thank you so much for your reply. What you said was exactly what I wanted to hear. You said passport has no importance for immigration (GC) purpose. How about for H-1B extension? I do not plan to travel until I obtain the GC. Where can I find I-94 expiration date and does I-94 have to be renewed with a valid (not expired) passport? TIA.

    You might have recevied I-94 at POE when you entered in USA with H1B visa (or it may be part of your h1b approval notice) For H1b extension, you need to attach the copy of the latest I-94. I dont think you need to attach copy of passport, when you extend H1B status or I-94 with in USA.




    hot wallpaper kucing lucu. wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu
  • wallpaper lucu


  • guy03062
    03-17 11:08 AM
    Great job, Jay!



    more...

    house wallpaper lucu wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu.
  • wallpaper lucu.


  • martinvisalaw
    04-19 02:37 PM
    USCIS also has guidance on its website here (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.eb1d4c2a3e5b9ac89243c6a7543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=cab23e4d77d73210VgnVCM100000082ca60aRCR D&vgnextchannel=cab23e4d77d73210VgnVCM100000082ca60a RCRD)

    **************
    Special Update: Relief for Foreign Nationals Stranded due to the Icelandic Volcano Eruption

    Foreign nationals stranded in the U.S. because of the airport closures in Europe due to the Icelandic volcano eruption and who are about to exceed their authorized stay in the U.S. have two avenues for relief. If at an airport and traveling under the Visa Waiver Program (VWP), they should contact the U.S. Customs and Border Protection office at the airport. They may also contact the local U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services office. Both Department of Homeland Security agencies have provided their staff and offices with guidance on the applicable legal authorities under the VWP in circumstances such as this.

    Persons traveling under a visa should contact the nearest USCIS office and follow the instructions below. While these instructions recommend initiating the process 45 days in advance, USCIS is providing reminder guidance on how to handle such cases until normal flights are scheduled between the U.S. and foreign countries affected by the Icelandic volcanic activity.



    Extend My Stay

    If you want to extend your stay in the United States, you must file a request with U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) on the Form I-539, Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status before your authorized stay expires. If you remain in the United States longer than authorized, you may be barred from returning and/or you may be removed (deported) from the United States. Check the date in the lower right-hand corner of your Form I-94, Arrival-Departure Record, to determine the date your authorized stay expires. We recommend that you apply to extend your stay at least 45 days before your authorized stay expires.

    You may apply to extend your stay if:

    * You were lawfully admitted into the United States with a nonimmigrant visa
    * Your nonimmigrant visa status remains valid
    * You have not committed any crimes that make you ineligible for a visa
    * You have not violated the conditions of your admission
    * Your passport is valid and will remain valid for the duration of your stay

    You may not apply to extend your stay if you were admitted to the United States in the following categories:

    * Visa Waiver Program
    * Crew member (D nonimmigrant visa)
    * In transit through the United States (C nonimmigrant visa)
    * In transit through the United States without a visa (TWOV)
    * Fianc� of a U.S. citizen or dependent of a fianc� (K nonimmigrant visa)
    * Informant (and accompanying family) on terrorism or organized crime (S nonimmigrant visa)

    For information on how to apply, see the �How Do I: Guides for Nonimigrants� link to the right.


    Last updated: 04/18/2010




    tattoo wallpaper lucu pictures images wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu
  • wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu


  • wandmaker
    11-05 09:53 AM
    I am also in a similar boat - I have received all the receipt notices except my wife's AOS. My wife has received EAD and FP, waiting for the AP. My lawyer suggested to wait for 30 calendar days, after which he is going to initiate a service request for duplicate notice. I will repost, if I get any updates.



    more...

    pictures wallpaper lucu bergerak wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu dan unik.
  • wallpaper lucu dan unik.


  • GCSOON-Ihope
    12-14 02:43 PM
    Where can we find information for e filing EAD/AP Renewals ?

    Follow this link:

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=f3fe194d3e88d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCR D&vgnextchannel=9059d9808bcbd010VgnVCM100000d1f1d6a1 RCRD




    dresses wallpaper lucu wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu bergerak.
  • wallpaper lucu bergerak.


  • rajeshalex
    10-17 06:05 AM
    Dont do that. Get H1 stamped in india and then come to USA.
    If it is by a desi company, it is not good to come right now. Let him continue in the current job and when the economy/market is good he can come.

    Rajesh



    more...

    makeup wallpaper lucu pictures images wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu
  • wallpaper lucu


  • PDOCT05
    02-16 11:25 AM
    Rajen,

    Don't worry...I my self got RFE(For EVL),My wife got for Birth Certificate and for my son(I-693 missing section 3)...we got it for three diff reason.Just submit what ever they requested..and good luck.

    Thx




    girlfriend wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu
  • wallpaper lucu


  • sundarpn
    07-08 11:44 PM
    Wired response from you lawyer. Talk to HR.

    Anyways Congrats!




    hairstyles wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu wallpaper lucu. Website penuh wallpaper lucu
  • Website penuh wallpaper lucu


  • nkavjs
    11-09 09:15 PM
    [QUOTE=tinuverma;193745]Hello guys,
    Firstly happy diwali to everyone at IV
    Quick background:
    H1-B valid till jan-2010
    Application for GC filed on July 23rd 2007 (reached USCIS - DHL i think)
    All checks encashed on oct 17th 2007
    Received fingure printing notice on Nov 6th for both - wife and I
    Received EAD for both nov 8th.
    I work for a consulting company like many others here. This puts me in a spot, if I call the lawyer and ask for advise, he says he is representing my company and cannot answer certain questions. I cannot ask my consulting company for obvious reasons. Hence turning to you guys for help.
    Now here is my question:
    my priority date is sept 2005. With the dates above, when is it safest to change jobs?
    -- If you take my advise. Its not advisable to switch jobs now. Starting July 23rd, count 180 days before even you decide to make a jump using AC12.

    Also what is the reason my lawyer (or paralegal) indicated that it is better if I change jobs only after getting my green card?
    -- If you move jobs using EAD, then if for any reason if your 485 is denied then you will be out of status and have to leave US.. But if you are employed with same employer on H1 and if your 485 is rejected, you are still safe.. can again file for second 485 petition. Dont have to leave US right away.

    When I asked if it is ok to travel on H1/H4 to India ...I was informed that it is better not to travel until all this is over. Is there something I am missing?
    -- If you receive AP, its ok to travel if your passport is not with H1 stamping.
    Once you get back, you will be stamped as parollee.

    Why is it not safe to travel while on EAD and yet to have the GC in hand?
    -EAD has got nothing to do with your travel plans. You either need H1 stamped passport or a AP notice.

    Last and most imp, is there any on when I can hope to get the actual green card?
    -- Dont know the answer.. Its like a lottery.




    iman.karta
    04-15 06:59 PM
    tx1hb,

    Thanks for the kind response. I am still using the same lawyer as before when I was doing my H1B and OPT. In fact, I do have a proof at some point, they asked for my I-20s. But when they asked them, they said that they dont have it. I am so angry - I am not sure whether it is to the situation or to them. I will NOT recommend them to anybody.
    But it's kind of odd because I always have all my I-20s and other documentations in my emergency briefcase. While the other documentations are still there, only my I-20s (I have 4 or 5 of them) are all gone. So it is not simply I dropped them somewhere. It's gotta be I take them out for some reasons and perhaps never return them back to the briefcase. And to be frank, I feel that the attorney might have the original copy.

    Do you have any idea to provoke the attorney to look for the copies? I resent the email they sent me 2 years ago when they asked for my I-20s copies. And today the secretary still said that she does not have the copies. The attorney does not respond to me altogether.




    I_need_GC
    10-24 11:33 AM
    Ok Guru's I am in an awkward situation. My GC got approved some time in Aug 2008. But before the approval of my GC my wife in india applied for H4 visa based on my H1b. The consulate approved her H4 and stamped it on her passport last month. Even though I am on GC now. i have files I-824 for her Follow to Join.

    Now the question I have is.

    1- Can she travel to US on that H4 (the visa stamp is valid till 2010)?
    2- If the CBP agents at the aiport let her in the country can I file for her I-485 and have her wait here on AOS?

    Let me know what you guys think. On mountain crossed and still more hills keep coming.



    Không có nhận xét nào:

    Đăng nhận xét